Committee

International Advisory Committee

 

S.NO Name Institute Institutional Designation Country
1. Dr. Jibaraj Pokharel

Nepal Academy of Science and Technology

Prof. Vice Chancellor

Nepal
2. Mr Sarbajit Prasad Mahato

Ministry of Science and Technology

Secretary

Nepal
3. Dr. Rajiv Saxena

Faculty of Life Sciences and Biotechnology
South Asian University

Professor India
4. Dr. Muhammad Iqbal Chaudhary HEJ Research Institute of Chemistry Professor Pakistan
5. Dr. Kambadur Muralidhar

Faculty of Life Sciences and Biotechnology
South Asian University

Professor India
6. Dr. Haseena Khan Department of Molecular and Biotechnology, University of Dhaka Head Bangladesh
7. Dr. Senthil Kumar Venugopal

Faculty of Life Sciences and Biotechnology
South Asian University

Professor India
8. Dr. Ritu Gaur

Faculty of Life Sciences and Biotechnology
South Asian University

Professor India
9. Dr. Lakshmaiah Sreerama

StClaud University, USA/Qatar University

Professor USA
10. Dr. Anjana Singh

Central Department of Microbiology
Tribhuvan University

Professor Nepal
11. Dr. Rabindra Dhakal

Office of the Prime Minister, Government of Nepal

Scientific Advisor Nepal
12. Dr. Basant Pant Annapurna Neurological Institute and Allied Sciences Professor Nepal

 

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE MEMBERS

S.NO Name Institute Institutional Designation
1. Mr. Surendra Subedi Ministry of Science and Technology Joint Secretary
2. Dr. Bindeshwar Prasad Sah National Agricultural Research Institute Director
3. Dr. Krishna Das Manandhar Central Department of Biotechnology, Tribhuvan University HOD
4. Dr. Mukunda Ranjit Nepal Biotechnology Association President
5. Dr. Tribikram Bhattarai Central Department of Biotechnology, Tribhuvan University Professor
6. Dr. Rajani Malla Central Department of Biotechnology, Tribhuvan University Professor
7. Dr. Bijaya Pant Central Department of Botany, Tribhuvan University Professor
8. Dr. Sameer Dixit Center for Molecular Dynamics Nepal Director
9. Dr. Hari Datta Bhattarai Research Institute for Bioscience and Biotechnology (RIBB) Research Director
10. Dr. Jyoti Maharjan Nepal Academy of Science and Technology Senior Scientist
11. Dr. Subodh K. Upadhyaya Department of Biotechnology, Kathmandu University Associate Professor
12. Mr. Padam Raj Devkota Ministry of Science and Technology Under Secretary
13. Mr. Krishna Gaire Ministry of Science and Technology Under Secretary
14. Mr. Shankar Karki Ministry of Science and Technology Section officer
 
contact
  saarc2017@gmail.com
  www.SABC2017.org
Conference Secretariat
NBA Office
Kathmandu, Nepal
 
Conference details
DOWNLOAD
 
Final Abstract List
DOWNLOAD
 
Pre-Registration Form
DOWNLOAD
 
Brochure Download
DOWNLOAD
 
2017 © 3rd International South Asian Biotechnology Conference-2017. All Right Reserved. Powered by: Danphetech